Cubing Kerala

Calicut Cubing Gambit 2026

Feb 1, 2026 · Kozhikode, Kerala

Event details

Location

Finprov Learning Centre, Kozhikode, 4th Floor, Golden Plaza, Mavoor Rd, opposite KSRTC Bus Stand

Google Maps

Events

Competitor limit

40

Registration

Opens

Jan 6, 2026, 12:00 AM

Closes

Closed Jan 29, 2026, 6:29 PM

Organizers

Competition is over. Results are available.

Information

* If you're participating in a WCA competition for first time or unaware of competition rules, make sure that you attend the tutorial session. * Participants must bring their own cubes. **On The Spot Registration** * On The Spot (OTS) Registration has been enabled for this competition **If** 40 competitors have not completed online registration * All OTS Registrants have to come on time and follow the schedule * OTS Registration is only available from **8:30 AM to 9:00 AM** * OTS Registration is only avaible for **3x3, 3x3OH, Skewb**

Results

3x3x3

#NameBestAverage
1Hari A. Deepak7.108.04
1Hari A. Deepak6.466.99
2Zaeem Abdullah Naseef (സഈം അബ്ദുല്ലാഹ് നസീഫ്)8.569.08
2Aswin Raj8.009.63
3Aswin Raj8.369.61
3Zaeem Abdullah Naseef (സഈം അബ്ദുല്ലാഹ് നസീഫ്)9.139.73
4Muhammed Shehzad Khan7.629.73
4Muhammed Shehzad Khan8.8610.20
5VP Ajin Sreekumar8.8610.29
5Sol Kabeer9.2610.28
6Ankit A9.8410.56
6Ankit A9.6410.35
7Ritesh R Nair8.2310.74
7Ritesh R Nair9.4311.17
8Sol Kabeer9.0110.83
8VP Ajin Sreekumar9.3811.24
9Aryan D10.3611.21
9Abdul Asik9.4811.25
10Abdul Asik10.2811.53
10Sai Mrudhun (சாய் மிருதுன்)11.0111.79
11Alan Modestus Tony11.5712.16
11Aryan D10.7012.13
12Sai Mrudhun (சாய் மிருதுன்)12.0212.62
12Alan Modestus Tony9.7113.02
13Hemvarshan Muthukumar12.1514.02
14Nitin Ramasamy Arunagiri Nalini13.5514.65
15Vaibhav M Prabhu13.8214.67
16Madhavan Sreedharan14.0614.93
17Lukhman Abdul Latheef18.0219.14
18Arjun B16.2619.17
19MK Dharshan13.3220.08
20Shrishanth Rajesh17.9620.70
21Tenin Titus22.3425.06
22Tesvin Raju Therattil21.9525.30
23Ilan Muhammad Ayinikkool21.5726.72
24Lukah Ibhru James16.9427.41
25Krishang Mahesh MK23.2428.01
26Hannanah Fatimah Makki24.7030.10
27Akshay Siva24.5131.16
28Jonathan T. Jobi26.2334.05
29Siddharth V30.4334.70
30Ishaan Bangera39.9243.72
31MD Ragul42.2746.24
32Mohamed Raahil Amjad50.4455.81
33Tejus Nair46.0958.93
34Devajkrishna PK1.05.711.24.71
35Emin Jamshi1.17.041.30.78
36Omar Junaid1.17.461.34.42
37Maheya S K1.11.501.37.35

3x3x3 One-Handed

#NameBestAverage
1Aswin Raj13.2614.41
1Aswin Raj13.1214.96
2Ritesh R Nair12.8815.51
2Ritesh R Nair14.5416.22
3Hari A. Deepak13.8515.75
3Hari A. Deepak13.9916.88
4Muhammed Shehzad Khan13.7517.01
4Muhammed Shehzad Khan15.8318.18
5Sol Kabeer15.5017.20
5Sol Kabeer17.4819.25
6Ankit A16.7219.87
6Ankit A15.8519.70
7Alan Modestus Tony16.2721.95
7Alan Modestus Tony14.6821.29
8Sai Mrudhun (சாய் மிருதுன்)17.8823.70
8Sai Mrudhun (சாய் மிருதுன்)20.8823.36
9VP Ajin Sreekumar21.9624.97
9Nitin Ramasamy Arunagiri Nalini22.8924.94
10Zaeem Abdullah Naseef (സഈം അബ്ദുല്ലാഹ് നസീഫ്)24.1626.29
10Hemvarshan Muthukumar22.2826.01
11Hemvarshan Muthukumar20.6626.96
11VP Ajin Sreekumar21.6826.98
12Nitin Ramasamy Arunagiri Nalini27.0628.40
12Zaeem Abdullah Naseef (സഈം അബ്ദുല്ലാഹ് നസീഫ്)20.8027.59
13Aryan D26.0328.61
14Lukhman Abdul Latheef25.1030.15
15Abdul Asik28.1631.14
16MK Dharshan29.9543.73
17Arjun B41.1845.50
18Tesvin Raju Therattil45.76DNF
19Akshay Siva46.42DNF
20Vaibhav M Prabhu48.07DNF
21Lukah Ibhru James51.69DNF
22Devajkrishna PKDNFDNF

Megaminx

#NameBestAverage
1Hari A. Deepak51.6457.00
2Ankit A58.361.04.04
3Ritesh R Nair1.03.681.17.17
4Sol Kabeer1.09.641.22.01
5Vaibhav M Prabhu1.29.081.33.13
6Nitin Ramasamy Arunagiri Nalini1.32.241.48.15
7Sai Mrudhun (சாய் மிருதுன்)1.35.251.51.58
8Hemvarshan Muthukumar1.55.882.14.57
9Alan Modestus Tony2.13.242.33.36
10Zaeem Abdullah Naseef (സഈം അബ്ദുല്ലാഹ് നസീഫ്)2.23.88DNF
11Tesvin Raju Therattil3.09.59DNF
12Abdul AsikDNFDNF

Skewb

#NameBestAverage
1Ritesh R Nair2.733.52
1Ritesh R Nair2.413.75
2Zaeem Abdullah Naseef (സഈം അബ്ദുല്ലാഹ് നസീഫ്)5.545.71
2Ankit A4.094.55
3Ankit A3.526.45
3Sol Kabeer3.575.81
4Sai Mrudhun (சாய் மிருதுன்)6.457.25
4Sai Mrudhun (சாய் மிருதுன்)4.656.93
5Sol Kabeer4.227.38
5Zaeem Abdullah Naseef (സഈം അബ്ദുല്ലാഹ് നസീഫ്)5.166.94
6Nitin Ramasamy Arunagiri Nalini7.839.46
6Muhammed Shehzad Khan7.679.33
7Aryan D7.649.83
7Nitin Ramasamy Arunagiri Nalini9.0510.67
8Muhammed Shehzad Khan8.4210.84
8Aryan D6.8610.71
9Akshay Siva11.0315.47
9Lukah Ibhru James8.4413.05
10Hemvarshan Muthukumar8.5016.73
10Akshay Siva11.8015.18
11Lukah Ibhru James11.0017.71
11Shrishanth Rajesh12.5816.90
12Shrishanth Rajesh10.7619.19
12Hemvarshan Muthukumar10.7023.12
13Vaibhav M Prabhu21.06DNF
14Alan Modestus Tony28.76DNF
15Emin Jamshi31.82DNF
16Ishaan Bangera33.07DNF
17Abdul AsikDNFDNF

Square-1

#NameBestAverage
1Nitin Ramasamy Arunagiri Nalini14.7817.07
2Abdul Asik20.0323.94
3Ankit A19.5333.17
4Hemvarshan Muthukumar26.8734.50
5Zaeem Abdullah Naseef (സഈം അബ്ദുല്ലാഹ് നസീഫ്)24.7539.51
6Sol Kabeer39.6944.84
7Ritesh R Nair28.4353.25
8Sai Mrudhun (சாய் மிருதுன்)41.581.12.41
More details on the World Cube Association